Key in MERRYXMAS to be entitled to unique voucher codes for future use! Complimentary gift wrapping available from 20 Nov to 10 Dec 2020. FREE Local Courier for minimum spend of $180 in a single receipt! Members can EARN 2% Credit from minimum spend of $50 SHOP NOW
Cart 0

Privacy Policy

Play Learn Grow ('us', 'we' or 'our') operates http://weplaylearngrow.com (the 'Site'). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using (the 'Site'), you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Personal identifiable information from Users can be collected in a variety of ways, including but not limited to, when Users use the Service, register on the Service, and in connection with other activities, features, or resources we make available on our Service. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, residential or delivery address, email address, mailing postal code, phone number and purchase history. In addition, our Site may request certain User's financial information such as credit card information. Users may, however, use part of the Service anonymously. Such information will be collected from Users only if they voluntarily submit these information at our website. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Service related activities. Users may at all times confirm, correct, add, or delete personal information voluntarily submitted to Play Learn Grow by contacting us on helloplgsales@gmail.com.

Personal Data Protection Act

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ('Personal Information').

Based on the Singapore Personal Data Proctection Act 2012 ("PDPA") and all associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC") of Singapore, Play LEarn Grow does not intentionally disclose individually identifiable personal information about our Users to any third party without receiving the user's consent. All personal information about our Users will be strictly kept confidential. 

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ('Log Data'). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ('IP') address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Usage of Site

Play Learn Grow may feature pictures, articles, digital images, information, text, data, contests, promotions, advertising, logos, trademarks and other forms of content we deem will be of interest to Users or visitors. This Content can be viewed, transferred, shared and stored by our Users and visitors. However, the ownership of this Content will belong to us and by downloading or storing of this Content does not render the Users or visitors the right nor ownership to it/them.

Content extracted from our website and published or shared on any platforms must be credited. Play Learn Grow reserves the rights to pursue legal actions any unauthorised usage of this Content.

User's Acceptance of Privacy & Security Policy

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or update the Privacy & Security Policy at any time. User who uses our Service will acknowledge and agree that it is User's responsibility to review our Privacy & Security Policy periodically and become aware of modifications at any time.

By using our site, User accepts the terms of our Privacy & Security Policy. If User does not accept this Privacy & Security Policy, please do not use the Service. User's continued use of the Service following the posting of changes to the policy will be deemed as User's acceptance of any policy changes.

If you have any queries with regards to our terms and conditions, please email our team at helloplgsales@gmail.com